Schedule

Schedule Sponsored by: 

                                             


Monday, August 10, 2020
1:00 PM – 5:00 PM Exhibitor Move-In, Level 1 – Hall D
4:00 PM – 5:00 PM Beers & Badges: Registration Open, Level 1 – Hall D
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
7:30 AM – 6:00 PM Registration Open, Level 1 – Hall D
8:00 AM – 3:00 PM Exhibitor Move-In, Level 1 – Hall D
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM Educational Sessions / Training Sessions, Level 3

                                                   Sponsored by:

                                                   

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM Featured Speaker-Geoffrey Cann, The Digital Transformation of Oil & Gas, Level 3 – Room 351 E
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Regulatory & Technology Luncheon and Industry Update (Member Only Event/Ticket Required), Level 3 – Room 351 E
1:00 PM – 2:00 PM Washington Roundtable by Keller and Heckman, Level 3 – Room 351 E
3:30 PM – 4:30 PM Vendor Shoot Out, Level 3 – Room 351 D
4:30 PM – 6:00 PM President’s Welcome Reception (Exhibits Open), Level 1 – Hall D

Sponsored by:


Wednesday, August 12, 2020
7:30 AM – 5:00 PM Registration Open, Level 1 – Hall D
7:30 AM – 8:45 AM ENTELEC Member Thank You Breakfast (Member Only Event/Ticket Required), Level 1 – Hall D
8:45 AM – 9:00 AM Breakfast and Awards, Level 1 – Hall D
9:00 AM – 10:00 AM Opening Keynote Speaker, Level 1 – Hall D
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM Exhibit Hall Open, Level 1 – Hall D
11:30 AM – 12:30 PM Educational Sessions / Panel Discussions, Level 1 – Hall D,  Technology Theatre 1 & 2
                                                   Sponsored by:                                                   
11:00 AM – 2:00 PM Exhibit Hall Food Stations Open, Level 1 – Hall D
4:00 PM – 5:00 PM Networking Reception, Level 1 – Hall D

                                        Sponsored by:

                                     

4:30 PM – 5:00 PM Validation Station Raffel Prize Drawing, Level 1 – Hall D
   

Thursday, August 13, 2020
7:30 AM – 2:00 PM Registration Open, Level 1 – Hall D
8:45 AM – 10:00 AM Breakfast & Featured Speaker, Level 1 – Hall D
10:00 AM – 2:00 PM Exhibit Hall Open, Level 1 – Hall D
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM Trainings, Level 3
10:15 AM – 1:45 PM Education Sessions/ Panel Discussions, – Level 1 – Hall D, Technology Theatre 1 & 2

                                                   Sponsored by:

                                                   

11:00 AM – 2:00 PM Exhibit Hall Food Stations Open, Level 1 – Hall D
1:30 PM – 2:00 PM Validation Station Raffel Prize Drawing, Level 1 – Hall D
2:00 PM – 7:00 PM Exhibitor Move-Out, Level 1 – Hall D